« October 2019 » loading...
MTWTFSS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
19
20
21
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Fri 11

House Leaders Alexander

October 7 - October 12
Thu 10

Year 2 Lambrook Football Tournament

October 10 @ 1:45 pm - October 11 @ 3:15 pm
Thu 10

Lower School ‘Show the Parents’

October 10 @ 4:30 pm - October 11 @ 5:00 pm
Fri 11

Pre Prep Assembly

October 11 @ 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar
feather 1 feather 2 feather 3

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Monday 7 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Tuesday 8 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Wednesday 9 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Thursday 10 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Year 2 Lambrook Football Tournament » 13:45 - 15:15
Lower School ‘Show the Parents’ » 16:30 - 17:00
Friday 11 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Year 2 Lambrook Football Tournament » 13:45 - 15:15
Lower School ‘Show the Parents’ » 16:30 - 17:00
Wellington College Orchestral Day » All Day Event
Pre Prep Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00
Year 6 to Hampton Court » 09:00 - 15:30
Football v Crosfields, Years 3-4 » 14:00 - 15:00
Hockey v Eagle House, Years 3-4 » 14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 12 October
House Leaders Alexander » All Day Event
Art Workshops, Year 5 » All Day Event
Chapel Speaker: Pete Maidment, Chaplain Lord Wandsworth College » 08:30 - 09:30
Form Chapel Readings by 8GS » 08:30 - 09:30
Entry assessment for Year 7 entry in 2020 (external candidates) » 08:45 - 13:30
Football v Cheam, Years 5-8 » 14:00 - 15:00
Hockey v Cheam, Years 6-8 » 14:00 - 15:00
Netball v Cheam, Year 5 » 14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 13 October
Prep Schools’ Lions Football Trials at King Edward’s, Witley » 13:30 - 14:30
Monday 14 October
Nursery Science Week » All Day Event
Charterhouse, Radley,Harrow,Brighton and St Edward’s Pre-Testing (English and Verbal Reasoning) » All Day Event
House Leaders Athlone » All Day Event
Prep Assembly » 08:25 - 09:25
Gala V St Johns Beaumont (Away) » 17:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 15 October
House Leaders Athlone » All Day Event
Pre Prep Chapel: Mr Thrower » All Day Event
Charterhouse, Radley,Harrow,Brighton and St Edward’s Pre-Testing (Maths and Non-Verbal Reasoning) » All Day Event
Performance Platform (Walton Room) » 13:05 - 13:30
Lower School Parents’ Evening » 18:00 - 20:30
Wednesday 16 October
House Leaders Athlone » All Day Event
Year 1 Fun Finish trip to Milestones Museum » All Day Event
Tutor Assembly: Mr Romanes » 08:25 - 08:55
Football v Leighton Park, Years 7-8 » 14:00 - 15:00
Football v St Piran’s, Years 5-6 » 14:00 - 15:00
Football v Bishopsgate, Year 6 » 14:00 - 15:00
Hockey v St Andrew’s Prep, Years 7-8 » 14:00 - 15:00
Hockey v Lord Wandsworth, Years 7-8 » 14:00 - 15:00
Netball v The Abbey, Year 5 » 14:00 - 15:00
Football v St Piran’s, Years 5-6 » 14:00 - 15:00
Thursday 17 October
House Leaders Athlone » All Day Event
Lambrook Partnership MFL & Latin Day » All Day Event
U11 IAPS Football Tournament, Lambrook » 11:00 - 12:00
Lower School Parents’ Evening » 18:00 - 20:30
Youth Mental Health First Aid Parent Workshop » 18:00 - 21:00
Friday 18 October
House Leaders Athlone » All Day Event
Half Term Starts » All Day Event
Nursery Diwali Day » All Day Event
Cross-curricular visit-Matt Dickenson, Author » All Day Event
2D Class Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00
Football v Holme Grange, Years 3-4 » 14:00 - 15:00
Hockey v St Piran’s, Years 3-4 » 14:00 - 15:00

Come and see us

Don't take our word for it - come and see for yourself what makes Lambrook so special