Headmaster

Jonathan Perry BA Hons PGCE (Cantab)

Headmaster

Jenny Perry BPharm Hons MRPharmS DipClinPharm

Headmaster's Wife

Daniel Cox MSc, BA Hons QTS

Deputy Headmaster

Nina Kingsmill Moore HDE MEd

Deputy Headmistress

Nick Thrower BA Hons PGCE

Assistant Head (Pastoral), School Chaplain

James Moss-Gibbons MA (Oxon) PGCE

Assistant Head (Academic)

Louise Farrar BA Ed

Head of Pre Prep

Gareth Jones BA Hons

Director of Finance

  • Lydia Allen (Head of Girls’ Games) – PE, Games
  • Mike Andrew – PE, Games, Geography
  • Gareth Barnes – English, Games
  • Samantha Baxendale – LDC, Maths, Geography, History
  • Tessa Bayldon-Pritchard (Lower School) – English, Maths, Geography
  • Charlotte Beer (Lower School) – English, Maths, Science, Games
  • Julia Bird (Head of Lower School) – English, Maths, Latin, Games
  • Victoria Bownes (Head of Girls) – Games, Science
  • Victoria Briggs (Head of Design & Technology) – Design & Technology
  • Chloe Collins – Drama LAMDA, Art
  • Christina Coombe – Religious Studies, LDC
  • Hannah Dance – Art & DT Support
  • Joanna Desforges (Head of English) – English, General Studies
  • Nick Digby – IT, Science
  • Emma Dutton – Geography, History
  • Rachel Elliott (Head of Academic Music) – Music
  • Nina Ellis (Head of Science) – Science
  • Chris Epstein – Swimming, Games
  • Martyn Ford (Head of Performing Arts) – History, Religious Studies, General Studies
  • Angela Ford (Head of Learning Development) – Maths, LDC
  • Nicky Fowle (Head of Activities) – Maths, Science, Games
  • Jennifer French (Head of Art) – Art, French
  • Laura Gracey – English, General Studies, Maths, Boarding Team
  • John Gracey (Head of Digital Learning) – French, Latin, Spanish, IT, Coding
  • Fiona Gray – LDC, Maths
  • Ben Green – Science, Games
  • Jennifer Greenfield – LDC, English, Maths
  • Michael Haswell (Head of Classics) – Latin, Greek
  • Sue Hawkes – Games, PE
  • Harry Hogg (Head of Geography) – Geography, Games
  • Charlie Houghton (Lower School) – English, Maths, History
  • Philippa Kelly – French Assistant
  • Rosanna Kenber – English, Games, History, Spanish
  • Vicky Knott – Science
  • Alexandra Lamb – French, Religious Studies, Games
  • Fiona Laughton – Music
  • Marcus Liddell (Director of Sport) – Games, Maths
  • Daniel Macartney – Maths, English, Religious Studies, Games
  • Laura Maheady (Head of Year 3) – English, Maths, IT, History
  • Charley Maidment (Head of History) – History, Games
  • Monica Maugeri – LDC
  • William May (Head of Middle School) – English, Maths, Games
  • Holly McGough – Swimming
  • Will McKegney – Maths, Games, Boarding Team
  • Warren Miller (Head of Boarding) – Maths, Geography, Games
  • Michelle Moss-Gibbons (Head of Mathematics) – Maths, General Studies
  • Adeline Moston (Head of Modern Foreign Languages) – French, English
  • Samantha Parkins (Lower School) – English, Maths, Geography, Games, Boarding Team, Science
  • Hayley Payne – French, English
  • Rachael Potter (Head of Drama) – Drama, LAMDA
  • Tim Potter – Games
  • Sophie Ramsay (Lower School) – English, Maths, IT, Games
  • Alasdair Romanes – French, Latin, General Studies, Games
  • Bridget Scarlett (Head of Well Being) – Science, Games, Geography
  • Greg Shuttleworth (Head of Upper School)
  • Jacqui Shuttleworth (Head of Girls’ Boarding) – English, Religious Studies
  • Sam Smith – Games, Science Lab Technician
  • Rebecca Tristem – LDC, English
  • Jo Thrower – PE, Games, Geography
  • Melissa Turner (Head of Year 4) – English, Maths, Science
  • Becky Turner – Games
  • Richard Whennell – Music
  • Becky Williams (Head of Religious Studies) – History, Religious Studies
  • Andrew Winpenny – English, History, Latin, Games
  • Ann Wright – Teaching Assistant
  • James Wright (Lower School) – English, Maths, History, Games
  • Nicola Zubler – English, French, History

Pre-Prep

  • Louise Farrar, Head of Pre Prep
  • Carol Stone, Deputy Head of Pre Prep
  • KJ Carr
  • Nicky Davies
  • Helen Depledge
  • Emily Hazell
  • Fiona Laughton
  • Caroline Miller
  • Sophie Negus
  • Gabrielle Palmer
  • Hayley Payne
  • Abby Settle
  • Jen Sollars
  • Jo Thrower
  • Laura Ward
  • Antonia Way

Teaching Assistants

  • Beth Brennan
  • Christine Edwards
  • Natasha Elsey
  • Carole Ferguson
  • Kathy Gooch
  • Amanda Leeke
  • Nicky McDowell, Pre Prep SEN Coordinator
  • Katie Mint
  • Alison Potter
  • Jill Sheaf
  • Katie Smith
  • Jennifer Stowe
  • Sophie Vincent
  • Nickie Edrich, Nursery Manager
  • Annie Ellis, Acting Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Izabella Gabor
  • Joanna Lewin
  • Clare Bowler-Reed
  • Melissa Coe
  • Chloe Collins (LAMDA)
  • David Evetts
  • Laura Fryer
  • Lucy Head
  • Stephen Hopwood
  • Nicola Lister (Dance)
  • Aimee McGoldrick
  • Joanna Miller
  • Bryony Moody
  • Zoe Phillips
  • Richard Whennell

Bursary

  • Gareth Jones, Director of Finance
  • Michele Patching, Bursary Manager
  • Lynda Bland, Bursary Assistant

Support Team

  • Jennifer Bartram, DJC & Lettings Manager
  • Penny Cardwell, Registrar
  • Michael Clarke, Pool Assistant & Coach
  • Debbie Corradine, School Administrator
  • Simo Cross, Librarian
  • Zoltan Csoban, IT Technician
  • Marion Farrell, Matron
  • John Kimbell, School Archivist
  • Lesley Leach, School Office Manager
  • Tim O’Driscoll, IT Network Manager
  • Kim Parker, Headmaster’s PA
  • David Pereira, Delivery Office
  • Amelia Sinclair, HR Manager & Compliance
  • Kate Spender, Admissions Assistant
  • Fiona Sutton, Nurse Manager
  • Laura Walsh, Marketing and Communications Manager
  • Wendy Wong, Communications Assistant
  • Sophie Connery, Head of Catering
  • Simon Grainger, Head Chef
  • Jane Ackary
  • Alison Bembenek
  • Frances Bosher
  • Kirsten Brewster
  • Pauline Church
  • June Cocoran
  • Jo Harman
  • Richard Harrison
  • Joao Henriques
  • Kerry Hicks
  • Natalie Moss
  • Chloe Savage
  • Christian Edrich, Head of Grounds
  • Brett Kinch
  • Martin Johnson
  • Connor Moss
  • Patrick O’Connor
  • Pawel Oppenkowski
  • Michael Perry
  • Glynnis Attwell, Head of Domestic Team
  • Colin Attwell
  • Lesley Byde
  • James Byde
  • Sharon Dalton
  • Susan Ferris
  • Christina Goss
  • Maggie Hall
  • Jo Harman
  • Angela Harper
  • Rhondda Magraw
  • Bernice Mason
  • Helena Pereira
  • Edyta Porada
  • Kim Whittall
  • Colin Atwell (Virginia Water)
  • Steve Bland (Chiswick)
  • Nigel Brown (Brook Green)
  • Pauline Church (Eton)
  • Gordon Connell (Henley)
  • Christian Edrich (Hare Hatch)
  • Laura Fitzgerald (Brook Green)
  • Martin Johnson (Bray & Stubbings)
  • Phillip Lane (Chiswick)
  • Pav Oppenkowski (Windsor)
  • Rashpal Singh (Chiswick)
  • Iona Jones
  • Ciaran Manca
  • Emily Marlow
  • Ben O’Rourke
  • Ava Sietas