Headmaster

Jonathan Perry BA Hons PGCE (Cantab)

Headmaster

Jenny Perry BPharm Hons MRPharmS DipClinPharm

Headmaster's Wife

Daniel Cox MSc, BA Hons QTS

Deputy Headmaster

Nick Thrower BA Hons PGCE

Assistant Head (Pastoral), School Chaplain, Safeguarding Lead

Jo Desforges BA Hons GTP

Head of Academics

Louise Farrar BA Ed (Dunelm)

Head of Pre Prep

Claire Hetherington BA (Hons) ACA

Director of Finance

Neil Moulton BSc (Hons)

Bursar

Matt Greenwood, BA (Hons), MA (Dunelm), PGCE

Head of Staff and Co-Curricular

  • Mike Andrew – PE, Games, Geography
  • Gareth Barnes – English, Games
  • Samantha Baxendale – LDC, Maths, Geography, History
  • Tessa Bayldon-Pritchard (Lower School) – English, Maths, Geography
  • Charlotte Beer (Lower School) – English, Maths, Science, Games
  • Julia Bird (Head of Lower School) – English, Maths, Latin, Games
  • Alastair Bowden (Head of Boys’ Boarding) – Maths, Games
  • Caragh Bowden, Speech and Language Therapist, Boarding Team
  • Victoria Bownes – Games, Science
  • Victoria Briggs (Head of Design & Technology) – Design & Technology
  • Rachel Burks – Junior Music Coordinator
  • Chloe Collins – Drama LAMDA, Art
  • Christina Coombe – Religious Studies, LDC
  • Nick Digby – IT, Science
  • Emma Dutton – Geography, History
  • Rachel Elliott (Head of Academic Music) – Music
  • Nina Ellis (Head of Science) – Science
  • Chris Epstein – Swimming, Games
  • Martyn Ford (Head of Performing Arts) – History, Religious Studies, General Studies
  • Angela Ford (Head of Learning Development) – Maths, LDC
  • Nicky Fowle (Head of Activities) – Maths, Science, Games
  • Jennifer French (Head of Art) – Art, French
  • Sivendra Gajendra (Head of Mathematics) – Maths, Games
  • John Gracey (Head of Digital Learning) – French, Latin, Spanish, IT, Coding
  • Hamish Graham – English, Maths, History, Games, Boarding Team
  • Thomas Graham – Maths
  • Lee Grant (Lower School) – English, Maths, History, Games
  • Fiona Gray – LDC, Maths
  • Ben Green – Science, Games
  • Jennifer Greenfield – LDC, English, Maths
  • Michael Haswell (Head of Classics) – Latin, Greek
  • Sue Hawkes – Games, PE
  • Harry Hogg (Head of Geography) – Geography, Games
  • Philippa Kelly – French Assistant
  • Eleanor Kirk – Classics, French
  • Alexandra Lamb – French, Religious Studies, Games
  • Marcus Liddell (Director of Sport) – Games, Maths
  • Daniel Macartney – Maths, English, Religious Studies, Games
  • Laura Maheady (Head of Year 3) – English, Maths, IT, History
  • Charley Maidment (Head of History) – History, Games
  • Monica Maugeri – LDC
  • Aimee McGoldrick (Head of Drama) – Drama, LAMDA
  • Will McKegney – Maths, Games, Boarding Team
  • Vicky Mitchell – Science
  • Adeline Moston (Head of Modern Foreign Languages) – French, English
  • Katie Papps – Girls’ Games and PE Teacher
  • Samantha Parkins (Lower School) – English, Maths, Geography, Games, Boarding Team, Science
  • Hayley Payne – French, English
  • Tim Potter – Games
  • Oliver Rait (Lower School)
  • Sarah Sayer – English, French
  • Bridget Scarlett (Head of Middle School) – Science, Games
  • Greg Shuttleworth (Head of Upper School)
  • Jacqui Shuttleworth (Head of Girls’ Boarding) – English, Religious Studies
  • Sam Smith – Games, Science Lab Technician
  • Lydia Thomas (Head of Girls’ Games) – PE, Games
  • Jessica Tillotson – LDC (Maternity cover)
  • Rebecca Tristem – LDC, English
  • Melissa Turner (Head of Year 4) – English, Maths, Science
  • Becky Turner – Games
  • Richard Whennell – Music
  • Rob Whitmell – (Head of English) English, Games, Future Schools Coordinator, Boarding Team
  • Rosanna Wilkinson – (Lower School) English, Games, History, Spanish, Head of Wellbeing
  • Becky Williams (Head of Religious Studies) – History, Religious Studies
  • Andrew Winpenny – English, History, Latin, Games
  • Ann Wright – Teaching Assistant
  • James Wright (Lower School) – English, Maths, History, Games

Pre-Prep

  • Louise Farrar, Head of Pre Prep
  • Carol Stone, Head of Year 1
  • KJ Carr, Year 1 Teacher
  • Nicky Davies, Head of Reception
  • Harriet Hargreaves, Year 2 Teacher
  • Emily Hazell, Head of Year 2
  • Katherine Hill, Year 1 Teacher
  • Sophie Grant
  • Nicky McDowell, Pre Prep SEN Coordinator
  • Eimear Moran, Reception Teacher
  • Sophie Negus, Year 2 Teacher
  • Gabrielle Palmer, Year 2 Teacher
  • Hayley Payne, French Teacher
  • Harriet Waddams, PE Teacher
  • Antonia Way, Year 2 Teacher

Teaching Assistants

  • Claire Adriaansen
  • Beth Brennan
  • Christine Edwards
  • Carole Ferguson
  • Kathy Gooch
  • Amanda Leeke
  • Alexandra Michael
  • Lisa Perry
  • Alison Potter
  • Jill Sheaf
  • Jennifer Stowe
  • Sophie Vincent
  • Michaela Willams
  • Nickie Edrich, Nursery Manager
  • Jen Sollars, Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Suzy Baker
  • Annie Ellis, Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Becky Atkinson
  • Izzy Gabor
  • Clare Bowler-Reed – Singing, Piano
  • Melissa Coe – Singing, Piano
  • Chloe Collins – Speech and Drama
  • Sam Dressel – Singing
  • David Evetts – Drums, Percussion
  • Laura Fryer – Piano
  • Bea Harvey-Brown – Speech and Drama
  • Lucy Head – Brass, Piano
  • Stephen Hopwood – Guitar, Ukulele
  • Nicola Lister – Dance
  • Joanne Miller – Violin, Viola
  • Bryony Moody – ‘Cello
  • Zoë Phillips – Clarinet, Saxophone, Flute, Recorder
  • Richard Whennell – Piano, Singing
  • Oliver Woods – Drums

Bursary

  • Claire Hetherington, Director of Finance
  • Neil Moulton, Bursar
  • Michele Patching, Bursary Manager
  • Lynda Bland, Bursary Assistant

Support Team

  • Jennifer Bartram, DJC & Lettings Manager
  • Penny Cardwell, Registrar
  • Jospehine Ch’ng – Receptionist
  • Michael Clarke, Pool Assistant & Coach
  • Sally-Ann Clarke, Admissions Assistant
  • Debbie Corradine, School Administrator
  • Simo Cross, Librarian
  • Zoltan Csoban, IT Technician
  • Marion Farrell, Matron
  • Jenny Harding, PA to Head of Pre Prep
  • John Kimbell, School Archivist
  • Lesley Leach, School Office Manager
  • Lisa Lovejoy – Art and D&T Technician
  • Tim O’Driscoll, IT Network Manager
  • Kim Parker, Headmaster’s PA
  • David Pereira, Delivery Office
  • Amelia Sinclair, HR Manager & Compliance
  • Kate Spender, Marketing and Communications Assistant
  • Fiona Sutton, Nurse Manager
  • Laura Walsh, Marketing and Communications Manager
  • Anthony Robinson, Head of Catering
  • Simon Grainger, Head Chef
  • Jane Ackary
  • Alison Bembenek
  • Kirsten Brewster
  • Pauline Church
  • June Cocoran
  • Emma Courtney
  • Jo Harman
  • Richard Harrison
  • Joao Henriques
  • Kerry Hicks
  • Natalie Moss
  • Chloe Savage
  • Christian Edrich, Head of Grounds
  • Brett Kinch
  • Martin Johnson
  • Connor Moss
  • Patrick O’Connor
  • Pawel Oppenkowski
  • Michael Perry
  • Glynnis Attwell
  • Colin Attwell
  • Lesley Byde
  • James Byde
  • Sharon Dalton
  • Susan Ferris
  • Christina Goss
  • Maggie Hall
  • Samantha Hall
  • Angela Harper
  • Rhondda Magraw
  • Bernice Mason
  • Helena Pereira
  • Edyta Porada
  • Kim Whittall
  • Colin Atwell (Virginia Water)
  • Steve Bland (Chiswick)
  • Nigel Brown (Brook Green)
  • Pauline Church (Eton)
  • Gordon Connell (Henley)
  • Christian Edrich (Hare Hatch)
  • Laura Fitzgerald
  • Martin Johnson (Bray & Stubbings)
  • Phillip Lane (Chiswick)
  • Pav Oppenkowski (Windsor)
  • Alan Patching (London)
  • Rashpal Singh (Chiswick)
  • Adrian Thomas – Minibus Maintenance Technician
  • Cai Andrew
  • James Bird
  • Ben Grenier
  • Nathan Scott